This document explains the Privacy policy of the Riverside Chiropractic Clinic website (www.riversideclinic.ie). We respect your right to privacy and have made every effort in this document to explain to you how we process your Personal Data and use Cookies on this site, as well as your right of redress.

This Privacy Statement may be changed from time to time reflecting the changes we make to the collection, storage and use of your Personal Data and/or Cookies. By using this website, you are accepting the terms of our Privacy and Cookies policy. That is why we ask you to review this document whenever you are using our website or submitting your Personal Data via this website.

Personal Data Collection

In this section we explain how we obtain personal data, what we use it for, how long we use it for, security methods we employ, and how this information may be shared with third parties.

Personal Data

Obtaining

Personal data is any data that identifies you or can be used to identify, contact you or process services on your behalf and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised, telephone number, and billing information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us or have authorised us to obtain it. By filling out contact forms on this site, you are providing us with Personal Data.

Usage

We process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

  1. To contact you if required in connection with your queries or to respond to any communications you might send to us

Deletion

Personal Data is routinely deleted once the purpose for keeping it no longer exists.

Security

We employ the most up to date technical and security methods which we review regularly.

Third Parties

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your service order - for instance the webhost who routes the data (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). Other than these necessary functionaries, we will only disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order other statutory requirement.

Your personal data may also be provided to relevant third parties in the case of our business being sold, merged or made insolvent.

Your Rights with respect to Personal Data

Under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 you are entitled to get a copy of any information we store about you. You have the right to have any inaccuracies rectified and you have the right to have the information deleted if we have no legitimate reason to be in possession of it.

Please make all requests in writing to:

J Cosgrave
Atlas Occupational Healthcare Ltd
9 Penrose Wharf
Cork
Ireland

Where the request involves furnishing you with a copy of the information held, we will charge you a fee of not more than €6.35. To protect against fraudulent requests, we ask you to help us by furnishing us with 2 documents as proof of identity. Please also enclose your name, return address and a contact number. A valid request will be dealt with in 40 days of our receipt of same in writing.

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement, you can email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Cookies and the collection of Non Personal Data

Please refer to our Cookie Policy here.

Chiropractic Clinic, Cork

Riverside Chiropractic Clinic was established in 1995 and over the past 23 years we have successfully treated over 12,000 patients. Our aim is to help you achieve pain relief quickly and permanently, so you can get on with your life.

Through thorough examination we can get to the root cause of your problem and deliver an accurate and effective treatment. Contact us to find out more.

Contact Us

021-4551747

OR

Opening Hours

Weekdays 7am-7.30pm

Saturday 9.30am-12.30pm

Sunday Closed

Members Of

Covered by Major Health Insurers